WhatsApp us

Privacy Policy - Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken
World wide shipping
High quality Natural products
Free shipping from € 50
Menu
0

Privacy Policy

Personal data

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken respects your privacy and declares that it will treat your personal data carefully and confidentially. This information will not be lent, rented or sold, nor made public in any way or provided to third parties. Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken will process your personal data in accordance with the applicable legislation in this area. By submitting your personal data via the website naturalnutrition.store you agree that Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken uses this information in accordance with these regulations.

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement

Contact details:

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken, Van Renesseborch 44 3341RD, Hendrik Ido Ambacht, The Netherlands

Personal data that we process

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- E-mail address

- Telephone number

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via [email protected] and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

- To order goods and services to deliver to you

- Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken remains controller for these processing operations within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this by contacting us. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to [email protected] ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request.

Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case, within four weeks. Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Natural Nutrition by Nieky Holzken takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at [email protected]

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total incl. tax:€0,00